Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Apskatīt iepiekšējo tematu Apskatīt nākamo tematu Go down

Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Post  Agate on Ceturtdiena 10 Jūlijs 2014, 20:57

WA 3D Competition 16.-17.08.2014
Kullamaa Vibufestival (Archery Festival) competitor“s call

Kullamaa Archery Festival will be taking place on 16 and 17 August 2014, in Kullamaa, Estonia

Kullamaa Archery Festival will be taking place according to the WA 3D rules and is a good warm-up competition for the European 3D Championships taking place in Tallinn from 15 to 20 September 2014. Kullamaa Archery Festival has no restrictions on participation – everyone is welcome.
Participants of finals:
1. Compound Men
2. Compound Women
3. Barebow Men
4. Barebow Women
5. Longbow Men
6. Longbow Women
7. Instinctive Men
8. Instinctive Women

Special conditions of the Kullamaa competition:
In addition to these bow classes, there are separate competition rankings for historical bows, longbow women and men in the beginner class, and for children, juniors and veterans of all bow classes. Medals will be awarded according to the results of quarter-finals to participants in the historical bows class and the age-groups of other bow classes, if the participants have registered themselves under C, J or V. If a child, junior or veteran wishes to participate in the final, he/she must register under Adult (A). The results of the quarter-finals will also be the basis for giving medals to beginners (who do not have their own bow and equipment yet) in the longbow class. The organisers retain the right to change the rules according to the situation.

Registration fee 25.- EUR for adults and juniors, 15.- EUR for children includes competition fee and final ceremony dinner cost.
Competition statute and information about competition 2011, 2012, 2013 www.laanevibulaskjad.ee

15 August arrival. Kullamaa training field, archery course and campsite open.

16. August
Gathering at Kullamaa high school stadium. 
8.00 – 9.00 registration and official warm-up at the stadium.
8.15 – 9.00 breakfast at the stadium.
9.00 – 9.45 opening ceremony.
9.45 – 10.00 briefing.
10.00 – 14.00 1. qualification at two courses. Qualification R, 2 arrows 24 targets.
13.45 – 14.30 lunch at the high school stadium. 
14.30 – 18.30 2. qualification at two courses. Qualification R, 2 arrows 24 targets.
18.15 – 19.00 dinner at the stadium.
19.00 – 23.00 live music at Kullamaa culture house.

17. August
8.00 – 9.00 warm-up at the stadium.
8.15 – 9.00 breakfast at the stadium.
9.00 – 9.15 briefing
9.15 – 11.45 1. Elimination Round. 1 arrow 12 targets.
12.00 – 14.00 quarter – final. 2. Elimination Round. 1 arrow 8 targets. 
14.00 – 14.45 lunch at the stadium.
14.45 – 16.15 semi-finals with comments in front of audience at the stadium. 1 arrow 4 targets.
16.15 – 17.45 finals with comments in front of audience at the stadium. 1 arrow 4 targets.
18.00 - 21.00 Award Ceremony and dinner at Kullamaa culture house.

More information about meal prices, scedule of activities and concerts you can find on our website. Our website www.laanevibulaskjad.ee

Participants, whose country does not use the euro, can pay their participation fee on the spot.
A competitor will be deemed as having registered after he/she has sent his/her details (name, competition class, country) in writing to the address info@laanevibulaskjad.ee, at the latest by 10 August 2014, and paid the starting fee of 25.00 euros to MTÜ Lääne Vibulaskjad by the same deadline.
IBAN: EE262200221026385232, SWIFT/BIC: HABAEE 2X

Accommodation with the bargain price 5.00 EUR/night is available in Kullamaa resort www.kupuke.ee and in Koluvere culture centre.
MTÜ Lääne Vibulaskjad camping for tents and caravans is available for 2.00 EUR/night and there is possible to cook. 
More comfortable accommodation is available: www.paepealse.ee and www.karukoobas.ee .

_________________
Field archery forever!

Agate
Admins

Female Dzīvoju : Āgenskalnā
Klubs : Amazones
Šauju ar : Kompaktloku, dažreiz arī ar tradicionālo
Piereģistrējos : 08.02.08
Postu skaits : 1704

http://www.archery.lv

Atpakaļ uz augšu Go down

Re: Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Post  Agate on Pirmdiena 11 Augusts 2014, 16:27

WA 3D Competition. Kullamaa Vibufestival. 
Participants.
Registreerunute nimekiri 10.08 seisuga.

Nimed Vibuklass Riik
1. Katre Kuller Barebow Women EST

2.. Regiina Kudritskaja Barebow Women EST
3. Triin Kent Barebow Women EST
4.. Lars Gunnes Barebow Men SWE
5. Steve Morley Barebow Men EST
6. Urmas Kiviberg Barebow Men EST
7. Mindaugas Junevicius Barebow Men LIT
8. Aidas Jurgaitis Barebow Men LIT
9. Kadi Koort Instinktive Women EST
10. Heidi Vanker Instinktive Women EST
11. Merylin Kalme Instinktive Women EST
12. Mare Roosi Instinktive Women EST
13. Aare Lauren Instinktive Men EST
14. Ove Grundwall Instinktive Men SWE
15. Jevgeni Gogolev Instinktive Men EST
16. Gediminas Sinkevicius Instinktive Men LIT
17. Madis Tammann Instinktive Men EST
18. Anti Roots Instinktive Men EST
19. Anneli Kass Longbow Women EST
20. Emily Williams Longbow Women WAL
21. Tiina Tuulik Longbow Women EST
22. Marie Karlsson Longbow Women SWE
23. Kadri Tiido Longbow Women EST
24. Ester Sappinen Longbow Women EST
25. Ülle Kell Longbow Women EST
26. Jana Loik Longbow Women EST
27. Margit Eero Longbow Women DNK
28. Katrin Virula Longbow Women EST
29. Olga Sviridova Longbow Women RUS
30. Inge Sirkel- Suviste Longbow Women EST
31. Karin Tammik Longbow Women EST
32. Ege Jaanso Longbow Women EST
33. Jüri Ueson Longbow Men EST
34. Avo Toomla Longbow Men EST
35. Sergei Mirosnikov Longbow Men EST
36. Terje Gunnes Longbow Men SWE
37. Yngve Malmström Longbow Men SWE
38. Lars Sjögren Longbow Men SWE
39. Peter Bergqvist Longbow Men SWE
40. Rait Mikko Longbow Men EST
41. Ago Roosi Longbow Men EST
42. Lauri Viliberg Longbow Men EST
43. Oliver Jürgenson Longbow Men EST
44. Priit Adler Longbow Men EST
45. Peeter Adler Longbow Men EST
46. Leonid Lantcetov Longbow Men RUS
47. Olav Tammik Longbow Men EST
48. Samirs Morozkovs Longbow Men LAT
49. Hendrik Rytberg Longbow Men EST
50. Marek Peedumäe Longbow Men EST
51. Maario Hansman Longbow Men EST
52. Ülar Teppo Longbow Men EST
53. Aili Popp Compound Women EST
54. Harald Karelsson Compound Men SWE
55. Priit Tormis Compound Men EST
56. Marko Järvenpää Compound Men FIN
57. Hillar Laidna Compound Men EST
58. Seppo Korhonen Compound Men FIN
59. Kristo Kent Compound Men EST
60. Mats Ostgard AMBU SWE
61. Tuomo Remes AMBU FIN
62. Kristo Paju AMBU EST
63. Olev Kriis AMHB EST
64. Kalev Kriis AMHB EST
65. Ain Kriis AMHB EST
66. Raul Kriis AMHB EST
67. Anne Tuulik VFLB EST
68. Tiina Laurisson VFLB EST
69. Ants Ueson VMLB EST
70. Tapani Säilä VMLB FIN
71. Antero Pelkonen VMLB FIN
72. Matti Mäkelä VMLB FIN
73. Nikolay Pryadka VMLB EST
74. Ago Randorg VMLB EST
75. Kaupo Pent VMLB EST
76. Aino Remes CFBB R FIN
77. Hendrik Õun JMFS R EST
78. Kevin Marcus Aedla JMFS R EST
79. Rasmus Käsper CMBB R EST
80. Anna Tammik CFLB EST
81. Johanna Keerd CFLB ESt
82. Jannela Kokla JFLB EST
83. Lisbet Reha JFLB EST
74. Gregor Kiin JMLB EST
85. Robin Tuulik CMLB EST
86.
Tanel Toomla CMLB EST
87. Oskar Tammik CMLB EST
88. Tsiivi Maarja Pent Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
89. Liina Lukk Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
90. Eddy Kont Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
91. Nele Eller Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
92. Kersti Baumann Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
93. Marje Orav Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
94. Triin Roosvalt Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
95. Margit Raudik Pikkvibu naised amatöörid EST
96. Toivo Pent Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
97. Hillar Orav Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
98. Mario Kaljuvee Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
99. Karmo Heinleht Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
100. Meelis Steinmann Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
101. Toomas Sepp Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
102. Veljo Must Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
103. Edgar Jõevee Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
104. Kalju Baumann Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
105. Tanel Trei Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
106. Raiko Mäesaar Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
107. Märt Kikas Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
108. Tanel Tamm Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
109. Urmas Kivirüüt Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST
110. Rivo Keerd Pikkvibu mehed amatöörid EST

_________________
Field archery forever!

Agate
Admins

Female Dzīvoju : Āgenskalnā
Klubs : Amazones
Šauju ar : Kompaktloku, dažreiz arī ar tradicionālo
Piereģistrējos : 08.02.08
Postu skaits : 1704

http://www.archery.lv

Atpakaļ uz augšu Go down

Re: Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Post  JānisS on Pirmdiena 18 Augusts 2014, 09:51

Rezultāti:
kvalifikācija - http://www.vibuinfo.ee/tulemused/2014/Muud/Festival/Kvalifikatsioon.pdf
izslēgšana 1 - http://www.vibuinfo.ee/tulemused/2014/Muud/Festival/Elimineerimisring.pdf
izslēgšana 2 - http://www.vibuinfo.ee/tulemused/2014/Muud/Festival/Veerandfinaalid.pdf
fināli - http://www.vibuinfo.ee/tulemused/2014/Muud/Festival/Finaal.pdf

_________________

JānisS
Admins

Male Dzīvoju : Rīga
Klubs : Amazones
Šauju ar :
Piereģistrējos : 08.08.08
Postu skaits : 714

Atpakaļ uz augšu Go down

Re: Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Post  Eduards Lapsiņš on Pirmdiena 18 Augusts 2014, 10:01

Nemaz tik vārgi mēs neizskatamies!  Very Happy  Labs starts!  archery 

Eduards Lapsiņš
Moderators

Male Dzīvoju : Babītes pagasta
Klubs : Amazones
Šauju ar : Visu, kas šauj!
Piereģistrējos : 08.02.08
Postu skaits : 5231

http://www.archery.lv

Atpakaļ uz augšu Go down

Re: Kullamaa Archery Festival WA 3D (16.-17.08.2014)

Post  Sponsored content Today at 06:28


Sponsored content


Atpakaļ uz augšu Go down

Apskatīt iepiekšējo tematu Apskatīt nākamo tematu Atpakaļ uz augšu


 
Permissions in this forum:
Jūs nevarat atbildēt tematos šajā forumā