Share
Go down
avatar
Eduards Lapsiņš
Moderators
Male Dzīvoju : Babītes pagasta
Klubs : Amazones
Šauju ar : Visu, kas šauj!
Postu skaits : 6199
http://www.archery.lv

Zelta rudens 2018 (WA, 10.-15.09.2018., Ļvova UKR)

on Piektdiena 06 Jūlijs 2018, 11:21
55th International Target Archery Tournament

"ZOLOTA OSIN' - 2018"

Schedule of competition
Archery Field "Dynamo" 10 - 15 september 2018
Days Time Events

10.09. Day of Official Practice:
12.00 - 15.00 Accreditation of Teams
14.00 - 17.00 Official Practice
17.00 - 17.30 Team's Menager Meeting

11.09. FITA Round 1440 (144 arrows): (AB - CD)
09.00 - 09.30 Practice (all categories)
09.40 - 13.20 Long Distances (men – 90+70m, women, cadets -70+60m, cadet women - 60+50m)
13.30 - 14.00 Opening Ceremony
14.30 - 18.10 Short distances (men, women, cadet men - 50+30m, cadet women - 40+30m)

12.09.
Qualification Round 720 (72 arrows): (AB - CD)
10.00 - 10.30 Practice (all categories)
10.40 - 14.00 2х70m - men, women, 2х60m - cadet men and cadet women
Olympic Round (Team Events), MIX Teams:
15.00 -15.30 Practice (all categories) 16 + 16 teams - 32 targets
15.35 -17.55 from 1/8 final (seniors and cadets) till medal matches (cadets)

13.09. Olympic Round (Individual Events): eliminations
10.00 -10.50 Practice (men and cadet men) - 64+64ath.-16+16targ. - 2 ath/targ - (AB - CD)
10.55 -12.55 from 1/32 till 1/8 final (men and cadet men)
13.00 -13.50 Practice (women and cadet women) - 64+64ath.-16+16targ. - 2 ath/targ - (AB - CD)
13.55 -15.55 from 1/32 till 1/8 final (men and cadet men)
16.10 -17.35 from 1/4 final (all categories) till medal matches (cadets)

14.09. Olympic Round (Team Events):
Friday 10.00 - 10.30 Practice (men and cadet men) - 16 + 16 teams - 32 targets
10.40 - 12.45 from 1/8 (men and cadet men) till medal matches (cadet men)
12.50 - 13.20 Practice (women and cadet women) - 16 + 16 teams - 32 targets
13.25 - 15.25 from 1/8 (men and cadet women) till medal matches (cadet women)
15.30 Awarding ceremony of Cadets category

15.09.
10.30 - 10.35 Introducing & Theatrical Performance
Saturday Olympic Round (Team Events): Finals
10.40 - 13.00 Bronze & Gold medal Matches (women, men), Gold Medal (MIX team) - alternate!
13.00 - 13.20 Awarding ceremony of team Events Winners
Olympic Round (Individual Events): Finals
13.20 - 15.15 Bronze & Gold medal Matches (women, men) - altermate!
15.20 - 15.40 Awarding ceremony of "Zolota Osin 2018" Winners. Closing ceremony .

Head Judge of Tournament Viktor Mykhaylenko

_________________
Latvijas kauna traips! gangpunch
Atpakaļ uz augšu
Permissions in this forum:
Jūs nevarat atbildēt tematos šajā forumā